English (Transportation Insurance)
special policy
OBS: if a business concern makes few shipments throughout the year, a policy may be obtained for each shipment, naming the boat upon which the shipment is to be sent and the limits of the voyage
French (Assurance transport)
police spéciale [nom féminin]