English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
standard design [correct]
OBS: For example, the Voyageur design by Emanuel Hahn used since 1935.
OBS: See related term :Voyageur design.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
motif classique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Par exemple, le motif du Voyageur dessiné par Emanuel Hahn et utilisé depuis 1935.