English (Offences and crimes; Sociology of Human Relations)
harass the complainant [correct]
CONT: [Voyeurism] could also be prosecuted as an offence against privacy, whether undertaken for commercial profit, to harass the complainant, or for some other non-sexual purpose.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sociologie des relations humaines)
harceler la victime [correct]
CONT: [Les] actes de voyeurisme pourraient également faire l'objet de poursuites à titre d'atteintes à la vie privée, qu'ils aient des motifs commerciaux, qu'ils aient pour but de harceler la victime ou qu'ils aient d'autres motifs non sexuels.