English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Law of Evidence)
issue a warrant of seizure [correct]
CONT: Clause 8 redrafts part of the French text and expands section 164(1) to add “voyeuristic recording” to the list of items for which a judge may issue a warrant of seizure.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit de la preuve)
ordonner de saisir [correct]
CONT: L'article 8 du projet de loi reformule une partie du texte français et élargit la portée du paragraphe 164(1) du Code pour ajouter l'«enregistrement voyeuriste» à la liste des articles qu'un juge peut ordonner de saisir.