English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
hydrograph separation [correct]
CONT: Hydrograph separation is the process of separating a plot of stage or discharge vs. time, known as a stream hydrograph, into baseflow and surface runoff components.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
décomposition d'hydrogramme [nom féminin]