English (Legal System)
doctrine of close connection
CONT: In a few cases courts have extended the doctrine of close connection first applied in Canada by the Ontario Court of Appeal in Federal Discount Corp. VS St-Pierre...
French (Théorie du droit)
doctrine du lien étroit