English (Banking)
compound return
CONT: Customers who insisted on leaving their money in five-year GICs [guaranteed investment certificate] over the past 10 years would have had an average compound return of 10. 0% to Oct. 31 1996 vs 9. 6 for the TSE 300...
French (Banque)
rendement composé [nom masculin]
CONT: Au 31 octobre 1996, un certificat de placement garanti de cinq ans acheté au cours des dix dernières années aurait donné un rendement moyen de 10 pour cent par rapport à 9,6 pour cent pour le TSE 300.