English (Operating Systems (Software))
shared DASD option [correct]; shared dasd option
DEF: An OS/360 and OS/VS option that enables independently operating computing systems to jointly use common data residing on shared direct access storage devices.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
option unité collective à accès sélectif [correct, nom féminin]