English (Computer Programs and Programming)
prime key [correct]
DEF: In VSAM, the key of reference for a key-sequenced base cluster.
OBS: VSAM : virtusl storage access method.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
clé d'accès principale [correct, nom féminin]; indicatif principal [correct, nom masculin]