English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
VT Controls [correct]
CONT: One-operator bridge control of the main engines and auxiliaries is supplied by VT Controls and fin stabilizers are fitted.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
système de commandes VT Controls [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les moteurs principaux et les auxiliaires sont commandés de la passerelle au moyen d'un système de commandes VT Controls.