English (Food Industries)
shucked meat [correct]
CONT: Health warnings have so damaged the US oyster trade that shucked meat has dropped to half its previous price.
OBS: The term "shuck" is an Americanism.
OBS: shuck :vt. To remove shucks from(corn, clams, etc.)
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
chair écaillée [proposition, nom féminin]