English (Petrography; Metals Mining)
vuggy [correct]; vugular [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to a vug.
OBS: vug : A small cavity in a rock.
OBS: Below 9 cm it is vuggy rather than vesicular ...
PHR: Vuggy silica.
French (Pétrographie; Mines métalliques)
vacuolaire [correct]; caverneux
DEF: Qui présente des vacuoles.
OBS: vacuole : Cavité millimétrique à centimétrique à l'intérieur d'une roche [...]
PHR: Silice vacuolaire.