English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
steam jacketed vulcanising pan
DEF: A vessel used for vulcanising rubber, heated by passing steam through an enclosed space surrounding it.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
chaudière à vulcaniser chemisée de vapeur [nom féminin]
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
caldera de vulcanizar con camisa de vapor [nom féminin]