English (Trade Names; Rubber; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
Captax® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Captax: [A] trademark for 2-mercaptobenzothiazole.
OBS: Captax : A trademark of The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company of Canada, Limited for rubber vulcanization accelerators.
French (Appellations commerciales; Caoutchouc; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
Captax® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Captax : Marque déposée de The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company of Canada, Limited pour des accélérateurs de vulcanisation du caoutchouc.