English (Grain Growing; Fatty Substances (Food); Rubber)
factice [correct]; factice oil [proposition]
DEF: Vulcanized oil, used as substitute for rubber.
French (Culture des céréales; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Caoutchouc)
huile factice [correct, nom féminin]