English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Italian [correct]
DEF: The language of the Italians developed from the Vulgar Latin of ancient times.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
italien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue romane, issue de la langue latine vulgaire, parlée principalement en Italie.