English (Psychology (General))
procedural trust [correct]
DEF: Trust in procedures or other systems that decrease vulnerability of the potential trustor, enabling action in the absence of other forms of trust.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
confiance dans les procédures [correct, nom féminin]