English (Risks and Threats (Security); Insurance)
risk transfer [correct]
DEF: A means of reducing one's vulnerability to particular risks by arranging for someone else to carry part or all of the burden.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Assurances)
transfert de risques [correct, nom masculin]; transfert de risque [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action de céder à une tierce partie la responsabilité d'assumer des risques assurés.
Spanish (Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Seguros)
transferencia de riesgos [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Transmisión del riesgo de una persona a otra.