English (IT Security)
asset analysis [correct]
CONT: Component of Risk Assessment : Asset Analysis; Application Analysis; Threat Identification; Vulnerability Analysis; Risk Assessment; Calculation of Loss Exposure/Severity.
French (Sécurité des TI)
analyse des biens [correct, nom féminin]