English (Fire Prevention)
fire vulnerabilities [correct, pluriel]
CONT: [The] Recommended Practice for the Protection of Libraries and Library Collections ... emphasizes the responsibility of every library to analyze the fire hazards and vulnerabilities embodied in its building(s) and operations.
OBS: Vulnerability... plural. The weaknesses in a military defence system.... The purpose of this conference is to define a comprehensive but balanced assessment of the risks, vulnerabilities, capabilities, and intentions for subversive disruption.
French (Prévention des incendies)
points vulnérables face aux incendies [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; faiblesses face aux incendies [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]