English (Transportation Insurance)
sovereign insurance
CONT: In addition, state-backed sovereign insurance is now being offered by China, India, Japan and South Korea, and a number of buyers are reportedly using Iran's vulnerability to strike favourable deals for oil.
French (Assurance transport)
assurance suprême [proposition, nom féminin]