English (Public Service; Personnel Management (General))
affected period [correct]
CONT: An indeterminate employee who has received a letter notifying him/her, affected(vulnerable) status, and who decides to resign from the Public Service of Canada, may, at any time up to the working days prior to the expiry of the affected(vulnerable) period, provide a formal letter of resignation from the federal Public Service.
French (Fonction publique; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
période visée [proposition, nom féminin]