English (Symptoms (Medicine))
condyloma latum [correct]
DEF: A large moist, flat papule found commonly near the anus or on the vulva in secondary syphilis.
OBS: The lesions are always multiple, and may occur also in the flexures and even between the toes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
condylome plat [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plaque muqueuse syphilitique.