English (Work Study; Office-Work Organization)
clerical work improvement program [correct]; clerical work improvement programme [correct]
DEF: Work study-type technique developed in the USA by W D Scott & Co as a method of work measurement in offices making use of predetermined motion time systems.
French (Étude du travail; Organisation du travail de bureau)
programme d'amélioration du travail de bureau [proposition, nom masculin]