English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Solar Energy)
rated module current [correct]
DEF: The current output of a PV module measured under standard test conditions of 1000 W/m² and 25°C cell temperature.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Énergie solaire)
courant nominal d'un module [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Courant de sortie d'un module photovoltaïque mesuré dans des conditions d'essais normales de 1000 W/m² et à une température de cellule de 25°C.