English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
mean wind flux [correct]
CONT: White Face Mountain, New York, has a mean wind flux of 1500 W/[square] m.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère)
flux moyen de vent [nom masculin]