English (Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography)
thread connection [correct]; filiform connection [correct]
DEF: [A connection that] often looks like an unbroken stream of the letters m and w, in a very loose form.
French (Graphologie et cryptographie)
liaison filiforme [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Liaison qui réunit] des lettres et parties de lettres [...] par un mouvement imprécis qui estompe leur forme et qui ressemble à un fil qui se déroule.