English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Gore-Tex Best Defense® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Gore-Tex Best Defense products provide the most durably waterproof, windproof and breathable protection in the face of the most extreme conditions.
OBS: Gore-Tex Best Defense® is a trade mark of W.L. Gore & Associates, Inc. - Military Fabrics Group.
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Gore-Tex Best Defense® [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Gore-Tex Best Defense® est une marque de commerce de W.L. Gore & Associates, Inc. - Military Fabrics Group.