English (Health Institutions; The Eye)
low-vision clinic
CONT: Dr. W.S. Hunter, an ophthalmologist of the University of Toronto and Director of the low-vision clinic at the CNIB, is in charge of the project.
French (Établissements de santé; Oeil)
clinique ophtalmologique [nom féminin]
DEF: Clinique «où l'on soigne les affections des yeux».