English (Mineralogy)
lampadite [correct]
OBS: A variety of wad containing as much as 18 percent copper oxide and often containing cobalt. The term is often used for all hydrous manganese oxides containing copper.
French (Minéralogie)
lampadite [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Certains psilomélanes contiennent en outre [...] du cuivre comme la lampadite [...] La lampadite [...] est fréquente dans le chapeau de cuivre des gîtes du type katanga [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
lampadita [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Variedad de polianita cuprífera, de color pardo negruzco.