English (Mineralogy)
groroilite [correct]
DEF: A nearly black earthy manganese or wad, streaked with dark red markings, occurring in parts of Europe.
French (Minéralogie)
groroïlite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Une variété [d'écume de manganèse ou bog-manganèse] que l'on trouve en masses terreuses à Groroi (Mayenne) [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
groroilita [correct, nom féminin]