English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
profit of turbary [correct]
DEF: A profit of turbary is the right to dig and take from the servient tenement peat or turf for use as fuel in a house on the dominant tenement.(Megarry and Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 882).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
profit de tourbage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: profit de tourbage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).