English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
profit of pasture [correct]
CONT: A profit of pasture is a true profit; the taking and carrying away is effected by means of the mouths and stomachs of the cattle in question.(Megarry and Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 881).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
profit de pâture [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: profit de pâture : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).