English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
sub-lessee [correct]; under-lessee [correct]
OBS: The owner of(a) lease may grant a sub-lease(or underlease) for a period at least one day shorter than the lease, the parties to this sub-lease being known as the sub-lessor and the sub-lessee respectively.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 616).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
sous-preneur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: sous-preneur : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).