English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
dryetched anisotropically [correct]
CONT: Channels are dryetched anisotropically through a substrate wafer, and the continuous dynodes are created along the channel surfaces by means of thin-film deposition or growth.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
gravé à sec de facon non isotrope [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les canaux sont gravés à sec de facon non isotrope au travers d'une plaquette-substrat.