English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
reverse image [correct]
DEF: The resist pattern on a wafer enabling the exposure of conductive areas for subsequent plating.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
image inverse