English (Dentistry)
bite wafer [correct]
OBS: Bite-recording wafer consisting of aluminum foil laminated between 2 layers of soft wax.
French (Dentisterie)
gaufrette de cire d'occlusion [proposition, nom féminin]; gaufrette de cire [proposition, nom féminin]