English (Chemistry)
silicon fusion bonding [correct]
DEF: An extremely fast, front-end compatible bond process, applicable on almost all wafer materials.
CONT: The chip is created using micromachining techniques including silicon fusion bonding and ... piezoresistive sense elements.
French (Chimie)
liaison par fusion de silicium [proposition, nom féminin]