English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
solvent residue [correct]
DEF: Type of dirt found on wafer surfaces after solvent evaporation from the surface. The residue comes from either the solvent itself or material that the solvent has removed from the surface.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
résidu de solvant [correct, nom masculin]