English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
wet-process bench [correct]; wet-process station [correct]
CONT: Wet-process benches or stations are used for wafer processing. Because of the hazardous materials(acids) that are used, wet-process benches should be designed with personnel safety and contamination control foremost in mind.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
station de traitement par voie humide [proposition, nom féminin]