English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
chuck mark [correct]
DEF: Mark or dirt on the surface of a wafer caused by a vacuum chuck or vacuum pencil.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
trace de mandrin [proposition, nom féminin]