English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
moon crater [correct]
DEF: Surface texture that results when a wafer floats during the initial stages of chemical polishing in a rotating cup etcher.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
cratère [correct, nom masculin]