English (Food Industries)
wafer plant
OBS: wafer : a thin crisp cake or cracker.
OBS: plant: a factory or workshop for the manufacture of a particular product.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
gaufretterie [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
barquillería [nom féminin]