English (Commercial Fishing)
inshore fisheries [correct, pluriel]; coastal fisheries [correct, pluriel]
CONT: [The conservation council also wants to see] increase wage subsidies for farm workers, as well as help for inshore fisheries and the fish-processing industry.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêcheries côtières [nom féminin, pluriel]; pêches côtières [nom féminin, pluriel]