English (National and International Economics; Labour and Employment)
absolute labor advantage [correct]
CONT: The eager reader could add labor measurements and wage data to the example. But the thing to note is that comparative advantage, not absolute labor advantage, is the all-important condition.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Travail et emploi)
avantage absolu de main-d'œuvre [nom masculin]