English (Special-Language Phraseology; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel)
point-matched option
CONT: The fourth flaw related to the Professional Team's selection of wage adjustment models which Canada Post considered to be unjustified. Having developed seven level-to-line pay lines and one point-matched option for only three of the years involved...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
option basée sur la corrélation par points [proposition, nom féminin]