English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
indirect wage; nonwage payment; non wage benefits
OBS: some companies look upon fringe benefits as indirect wage, nonwage payments, or wage by-products even though fringe wages may amount to as much as 30 percent of the payroll.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire indirect
OBS: qui sont fonction du niveau des salaires directs et qui sont versés à des organismes divers ou attribués indirectement aux salaires.