English (Decision-Making Process; Labour Disputes)
shopfloor conflict [correct]; shop floor conflict [correct]
CONT: There was new shopfloor conflict shortly before German reunification. Employers in the metal industries tried to meet wage demands with one-off bonus payments; a workers’ mobilisation in hospitals across West Germany led to improved working conditions and significant pay raises.
French (Processus décisionnel; Conflits du travail)
conflit d'atelier [proposition, nom masculin]