English (Economics)
real demand [correct]
OBS: Today most economic theorists believe that the favorable effects during recession of any over-all general wage cut will depend upon how it affects the balance of saving and investment, or total real demand.
French (Économique)
demande réelle [nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía)
demanda efectiva [nom féminin]; demanda real [nom féminin]