English (Labour and Employment; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage pressure [correct]
CONT: ... inflation pressures have been sharply reduced and wage pressures have eased.
French (Travail et emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
tension salariale [correct, nom féminin]; tension sur les salaires [nom féminin]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
presión de los salarios [nom féminin]