English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
money wage [correct]; nominal wage [correct]; nominal salary
DEF: The value of wages in monetary terms, but this does not include wages paid in other forms, which represents the true value of the wage. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire nominal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Salaire nominal s'oppose à salaire réel et se dit d'une valeur théorique.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
salario nominal [correct, nom masculin]; salario monetario [nom masculin]