English (Working Practices and Conditions; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
book-off
CONT: The wage rate will be $10 per hour excluding book-offs, lunch and rest period for all time worked. The company was attempting to limit the number of hours booked off that would be paid.
CONT: Ability to book off drivers when not actually working.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
période de mise en disponibilité [proposition, nom féminin]