English (Labour and Employment; Job Descriptions; Working Practices and Conditions)
supported employment [correct]
CONT: Supported employment is paid employment for persons with disabilities for whom competitive employment at or above the minimum wage is unlikely and who, because of their disabilities, need ongoing support to perform their work. Support is provided through activities such as training, supervision, and transportation. Supported employment is conducted in a variety of settings, particularly, worksites in whichpersons without disabilities are employed.
French (Travail et emploi; Descriptions d'emplois; Régimes et conditions de travail)
emploi assisté [correct, nom masculin]; travail assisté [correct, nom masculin]; travail accompagné [correct, nom masculin]; emploi accompagné [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le programme d'emploi assisté vise à aider les personnes gravement handicapées à trouver ou à conserver un emploi. Les possibilités d'emploi se situent dans les domaines de la restauration, des services de bureau, des industries manufacturières et de l'horticulture.