English (Economic Planning; Translation (General))
looser financial policy
CONT: Price liberalization has been accompanied by a transitory incomes policy, whose goal is to help reduce pressures from the many state enterprises for looser financial policies that would have validated inflationary wage gains.
French (Planification économique; Traduction (Généralités))
politique financière relâchée [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: La libération des prix a été complétée, à titre transitoire par une politique des revenus qui devait aider à désamorcer les pressions des entreprises d'État en faveur d'un relâchement de la politique financière.