English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
occupational rate; occupational wage
OBS: --the wage rate established for a specific occupation in an area [or plant].
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire professionnel
OBS: --taux de salaire établi suivant le métier; taux de salaire professionnel.