English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
minimum-wage floor [correct]
OBS: Setting the minimum wage floor(...) high above free-market equilibrium rate(...) results in forced equilibrium(...). The too-high floor freezes workers into unemployment(...)
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
plancher de salaire minimum