English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
normal rate [correct]; regular rate [correct]
DEF: The wage rate at which the worker is predominantly scheduled when he is assigned to different jobs carrying various rates.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
taux normal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Taux de salaire prédominant pour un ouvrier travaillant à divers postes à des [taux] différents.