English (Labour and Employment)
upward shift
OBS: An upward shift in the labour supply, more labour being on offer at a given real wage rate, results in higher employment and output but lower real wages.
French (Travail et emploi)
déplacement vers le haut [nom masculin]
OBS: Déplacement vers le haut de l'output, mais à une baisse des salaires réels.