English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Corporate Economics)
urban wage rate index
OBS: --the wage rate [as measured by] the Bureau of Labor Statistics for manufacturing industrial groups and for selected non-manufacturing industries in urban areas.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Économie de l'entreprise)
indice des taux de salaires urbains
OBS: --indice (...) établi par le Bureau of Labor Statistics, sur la base des salaires dans les industries de transformations et dans certaines autres industries.