English (Finance; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
scaled wage subsidy program [correct]
CONT: The third pillar, On-the-Job-Training, participants will receive on-site training. Assistance to industry partners will be provided through a scaled wage subsidy program.
French (Finances; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
programme de subventions salariales par échelons [proposition, nom masculin]