English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
off-track bet [correct]; off-track wager [correct]
CONT: No person may accept an interstate off-track wager except as provided in this chapter.
OBS: Horse racing terms.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
pari hors hippodromes [correct, nom masculin]; pari hors-piste [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sorte de pari fait à l'occasion des courses de chevaux.
OBS: Termes peuvent également s'appliquer au système de pari.
OBS: Termes de courses de chevaux.