English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
wagering interest [correct]; betting interest
DEF: A single horse, or more than one horse joined as a "mutuel entry" or joined in the "mutuel field", on which a single pari-mutuel wager may be placed.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
inscription de pari mutuel [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans le cas d'une écurie couplée, deux chevaux sont considérés comme une seule inscription aux fins du pari mutuel.