English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
schooling race [correct]
DEF: Practice race held using actual racing conditions, but in which no wagering is allowed.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
course d'école [correct, nom féminin]; course-école [correct, nom féminin]