English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
active income [correct]
DEF: The regular compensation that an individual receives in the form of salary, wages, tips, commissions, and/or any other source.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
revenu d'activité [nom masculin]