English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
Bowley's Law [correct]
OBS: According to what is often called Bowley's Law, the share of wages and salaries relative to the total return to property has shown considerable constancy in the long run(...)
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
loi de Bowley