English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
natural wage
OBS: there are no--s since in every system the level of wages is influenced by social and historical factors.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire naturel
OBS: [Ricardo] définissait le -- comme celui qui fournit aux ouvriers le moyen de subsister et de perpétuer leur espèce sans accroissement ni diminution.