English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
floor rack slat [correct]
OBS: Part of the mechanical refrigerator car(wagon frigorifique) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
latte de caillebotis [correct, nom féminin]