English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
load divider gate carriage [correct]
OBS: Part of the mechanical refrigerator car(wagon frigorifique) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support coulissant de demi-cloison mobile [correct, nom masculin]