English (Interior Covering Materials)
wainscotting [correct]; wainscoting [correct]
DEF: The material used to wainscot a house.
OBS: wainscot : To line(as a wall) with or as with boards or paneling.
OBS: manufacture of wainscoting.
French (Revêtements intérieurs)
boiserie [nom féminin]
DEF: Boiserie constituée de lambris.