English (Internet and Telematics)
relevance feedback [correct]
DEF: In a WAIS, an innovative search feature that enables you to select a highly relevant document, which the search software subsequently uses in an attempt to discover additional relevant documents.
French (Internet et télématique)
contrôle de pertinence [correct, nom masculin]; pertinence rétroactive [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
retroalimentación de relevancia [correct, nom féminin]