English (Plumbing Fixtures)
smart toilet [correct]
CONT: The latest thing is a "smart toilet". The Japanese have invented a toilet that will take your blood pressure, pulse, temperature and weight while you wait. North American manufacturers are already turning out technological wonders with electrically heated seats, computerized temperature controls, spray nozzles and dryers.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
toilettes intelligentes [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; cabinets intelligents [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Propositions faites par analogie avec les équivalents suivants : «smart terminal» = terminal intelligent. «smart tag» = étiquette intelligente. «smart telephone» = téléphone de confort; téléphone électronique.