English (Air Traffic Control; General Vocabulary)
turn over [verbe]
OBS: ... under IFR conditions, the clearing of waiting aircraft for landing is done by the ARTC, and they are turned over to the control tower after they have started their landing approach.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vocabulaire général)
délivrer
OBS: [...] le contrôleur d'approche intermédiaire [...] assure la régulation par radar des aéronefs qu'il délivre, à la sortie de la pile d'attente, au contrôleur d'approche finale.