English (Finance; Loans; Foreign Trade)
first class credit risk [correct]; first-class credit risk [correct]
CONT: On an exceptional basis, if a buyer is a first-class, unquestionable, internationally recognized credit risk, the Export Development Corporation may agree to waive security.
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
risque de crédit de premier ordre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans certains cas exceptionnels, si l'acheteur constitue un risque de crédit de premier ordre, reconnu internationalement, la Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations pourra renoncer à la garantie.
Spanish (Finanzas; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
riesgo de crédito de primer orden [correct, nom masculin]