English (Offences and crimes; Rules of Court)
Miranda warnings [pluriel]
OBS: Prior to any custodial interrogation(that is, questioning initiated by law enforcement officers after a person is taken into custody or otherwise deprived of his freedom in any significant way) the person must be warned... Unless and until these warnings or a waiver of these rights are demonstrated at the trial, no evidence obtained in the interrogation may be used against the accused.
French (Infractions et crimes; Règles de procédure)
règles de Miranda [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]