English (Loans)
take out [correct, verbe]
DEF: Waiver by a co-lender of a guarantee given by the World Bank, as the guaranteed portion of a co-loan progressively comes within the range of normal maturities.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
renoncer [correct]
Spanish (Préstamos)
renunciar
PHR: Renunciar a una garantía.