English (Spacecraft; Aeroindustry)
dual keel configuration [correct]
CONT: In 1987, the dual keel configuration was revised to take into account a reduced space shuttle flight rate in the wake of the Challenger accident. The revised baseline had a single truss with the built-in option to upgrade to the dual keel design.
French (Engins spatiaux; Constructions aéronautiques)
agencement en double quille [correct, nom masculin]; configuration en double quille [correct, nom féminin]