English (Food Industries)
mood-enhancer [correct]
DEF: A mood food to wake you up, calm you down, give you courage, restore your sense of humour.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
renforçateur d'humeur [proposition, nom masculin]; exhausteur d'humeur [proposition, nom masculin]