English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
accommodative monetary condition [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Following several years of adjustment in the wake of the 2008-2009 recession, advanced economies should see stronger growth owing to : maintenance of highly accommodative monetary conditions...
OBS: accommodative monetary condition: term usually used in the plural.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
condition monétaire accommodante [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: Après plusieurs années d’ajustements à la suite de la récession de 2008-2009, la croissance des économies avancées se renforcera, en raison : du maintien de conditions monétaires très accommodantes [...]
OBS: condition monétaire accommodante : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.