English (Launchers (Astronautics))
advanced solid rocket motor [correct]; ASRM [correct]
CONT: The Advanced Solid Rocket Motor(ASRM) program was originally developed to address safety concerns in the wake of the space shuttle Challenger disaster. In developing this program, numerous technological improvements were made in addition to safety improvements, which have made this rocket design far superior to even the Revised Solid Rocket Motor(RSRM).
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
moteur à poudre perfectionné [nom masculin]; ASRM [nom masculin]; moteur-fusée à poudre de pointe [nom masculin]; ASRM [nom masculin]; ASRM; propulseur à poudre de technologie avancée [nom masculin]
Spanish (Lanzadores (Astronáutica))
motor avanzado de cohete de propulsante sólido [nom masculin]; ASRM [nom masculin]