English (Symptoms (Medicine); Dietetics)
improved mood
CONT: Many dietary supplements contain Ephedra-ephedrine and promote their use for : weight loss, metabolic enhancement, increased energy or wakefulness, appetite suppression, improved mood...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Diététique)
amélioration de l'humeur [proposition, nom féminin]